Back 2018 Preseason All-Sun Belt Teams

Back To Sun Belt

2018 Preseason All-Sun Belt Teams

By Southern Pigskin Staff
SouthernPigskin.com
Follow us at Twitter.com/SouthernPigskin.  Become a fan at the SouthernPigskin.com Facebook Page

Southern Pigskin's official first and second All-Sun Belt preseason teams for 2018.

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB Justice Hansen, Arkansas State

RB Jalin Moore, Appalachian State

RB Trey Ragas, Louisiana

WR Penny Hart, Georgia State

WR Justin McInnis, Arkansas State

WR Malcolm Williams, Coastal Carolina

TE Collin Reed, Appalachian State

OT Victor Johnson, Appalachian State

OG Kevin Dotson, Louisiana

Deontae Crumitie, Troy

OG Kirk Kelley, Troy

OT Lanard Bonner, Arkansas State

 

DEFENSE

DE Ronheen Bingham, Arkansas State

DL Logan Hunt, Georgia Southern

DT Trevon Sanders, Troy

EDGE Hunter Reese, Troy

LB Tron Folsom, Troy

LB Anthony Flory, Appalachian State

LB Frankie Griffin, Texas State

CB Clifton Duck, Appalachian State

CB Blace Brown, Troy

CB Monquavion Brinson, Georgia Southern

S Justin Clifton, Arkansas State

S Cedarious Rookard, Troy

 

SPECIAL TEAMS

K Gavin Patterson, South Alabama

P Corliss Waitman, South Alabama

KR Marcus Jones, Troy

PR Ryheem Malone, Louisiana

AP Marcus Green, Louisiana-Monroe

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB Caleb Evans, Louisiana-Monroe

RB Wesley Fields, Georgia Southern

RB Warren Wand, Arkansas State

WR RJ Turner, Louisiana-Monroe

WR Jamarius Way, South Alabama

WR Deondre Douglas, Troy

TE Ellis Richardson, Georgia Southern

OT Robert Hunt, Louisiana

OG Tristan Crowder, Troy

Curtis Rainey, Georgia Southern

OG Shamarious Gilmore, Georgia State

OT J.L. Gaston, Troy

 

DEFENSE

DE Marterious Allen, Georgia State

DL Okon Godwin, Appalachian State

DT Myquon Stout, Appalachian State

EDGE Joe Dillon, Louisiana

LB Michael Shaw, Georgia State

LB Bryan London, Texas State

LB David Griffith, Louisiana-Monroe

CB Tae Hayes, Appalachian State

CB Jerome Smith, Georgia State

CB Darian Mills, South Alabama

S BJ Edmonds, Arkansas State

S Joshua Moon, Georgia Southern

 

SPECIAL TEAMS

K Tyler Bass, Georgia Southern

P Cody Grace, Arkansas State

KR Raymond Calais, Louisiana

PR Wesley Kennedy, Georgia Southern

AP Ky'Jon Tyler, Coastal Carolina